Contra Costa County Supervisor - Dist. 5
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Federal Glover*
NPP
57,697
66%
Gus S. Kramer
NPP
29,528
34%
Antioch Mayor
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lamar Thorpe
19,792
44%
Sean Wright*
15,094
34%
Julio Jesse Mendez
4,403
10%
Gabriel Visaya Makinano
3,729
8%
Rakesh Kumas Christian
1,521
3%
Antioch City Council - District 1
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joy Motts*
2,881
36%
Tamisha Walker
2,669
34%
Manuel Louis Soliz Jr.
2,407
30%
Antioch City Council - District 2
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mike Barbanica
5,448
53%
Tony Tiscareno
4,788
47%
Antioch City Council - District 3
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lori Ogorchock*
4,508
34%
Nichole Gardner
3,932
30%
Marie Arce
2,621
20%
Antwon Webster Sr.
2,082
16%
Antioch City Council - District 4
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Monica Wilson*
6,492
55%
Sandra Gail White
3,247
28%
Alex John Astorga
2,029
17%
Brentwood Mayor
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joel Bryant
9,209
29%
Karen Rarey
8,619
27%
Paul Lafollette
4,634
15%
Ryan Raimondi
3,643
12%
Edward Schuck
3,188
10%
Steve Young
1,698
5%
Brian Carleton
392
1%
Brentwood City Council - District 1
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jovita Mendoza
1,877
29%
Brian Swisher
1,669
26%
Faye Maloney
1,588
24%
Claudette Staton*
1,385
21%
Brentwood City Council - District 3
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Susannah Meyer
3,609
44%
Indrani Golden
2,455
30%
Olga Vidriales
2,081
26%
Clayton City Council Member
Top 3 Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jim Diaz*
3,686
19%
Peter Cloven
3,451
18%
Letecia Tillman
3,264
17%
Tuija Catalano*
2,973
16%
Frank Gavidia
2,844
15%
Glenn Miller
2,769
15%
Concord City Council - District 2
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Carlyn Obringer*
4,842
44%
Hope Johnson
2,779
25%
Haremesh Kumar
1,789
16%
Tristan Piper
945
9%
Paul Wood
702
6%
Danville Town Council
Top 3 Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Newell Arnerich*
15,256
22%
Renee Morgan*
14,029
20%
Dave Fong
11,333
16%
Turner Stanton
9,346
13%
PJ Shelton
4,493
6%
Kevin Traylor
4,462
6%
Allen Timmons
4,065
6%
Mohamed Elsherbini
3,672
5%
Nasser Mirzai
3,305
5%
El Cerrito City Council
Top 3 Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lisa Montoyama
8,365
23%
Paul Fadelli*
7,131
20%
Tessa Rudnick
7,015
20%
Matt Burnham
5,359
15%
William Ktsanes
3,150
9%
Arthur Yee
2,803
8%
Jennifer Greel
934
3%
Isis Bastet
917
3%
Hercules City Council
Top 3 Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alexander Walker-Griffin
6,172
19%
Dan Romero*
5,824
18%
Tiffany Grimsley
5,500
17%
Irina Galieva
5,071
16%
Gerard Boulanger*
4,961
16%
Celsa Taraya
4,394
14%
Lafayette City Council
Top 3 Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Cameron Burks*
9,684
29%
Carl Anduri
9,536
28%
Gina Dawson
8,924
26%
Farschad Farzan
5,714
17%
Martinez City Council - District 2
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mark Ross*
1,995
39%
Danial Kenneth Leahy
1,881
37%
Alicia Rain Marazzani
1,199
24%
Martinez City Council - District 3
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brianne Zorn
2,337
52%
Noralea Gipner*
2,186
48%
Moraga Town Council Member
Top 3 Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Renata Sos*
6,027
27%
David Stromberg
5,972
26%
Teresa Onoda
5,143
23%
Kendall Langan
4,380
19%
Ursula Schilling
1,152
5%
Oakley City Council Member
Top 3 Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Aaron Meadows
8,774
19%
George Fuller
7,815
17%
Anissa Williams
7,650
17%
Claire Alaura*
7,208
16%
Conan Moats
5,706
12%
Kevin Romick*
5,217
11%
Oleksii Chuiko
3,425
7%
Orinda City Council
Top 2 Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Darlene Gee
6,993
34%
Inga Miller
6,991
34%
Latika Malkani
6,300
31%
Pittsburg City Council
Top 2 Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Juan Antonio Banales*
16,133
36%
Jelani Killings*
13,987
32%
Natisa Dill
9,344
21%
Frank Aiello
4,881
11%
Richmond City Council - District 1
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Melvin Lee Willis Jr.*
2,557
58%
Eleanor Thompson
1,840
42%
Richmond City Council - District 5
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Gayle McLaughlin
4,576
52%
Ahmad Anderson
2,549
29%
Mike Vasilas
1,331
15%
Najari Smith
386
4%
Richmond City Council - District 6
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Claudia Jimenez
4,128
54%
Vinay Pimple
2,268
30%
LaTanya Dandie
1,224
16%
San Pablo City Council
Top 3 Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Patricia Ponce
4,405
24%
Arturo Cruz*
4,313
24%
Abel Pineda*
4,210
23%
Charlene Harlan
3,863
21%
Rich Kinney*
1,419
8%
San Ramon Mayor
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
David Hudson
13,633
35%
Sabina Zafar
11,152
28%
Dinesh Govindarao
5,910
15%
Aparna Madireddi
5,628
14%
Sanat Sethy
2,096
5%
Susmita Nayak
761
2%
San Ramon City Council - District 1
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Luz Gomez
4,687
50%
Scott Perkins*
4,615
50%
San Ramon City Council - District 3
Top Candidate Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sridhar Verose
3,890
46%
Reza Majlesi
2,607
31%
Varun Kaushal
1,045
12%
Sameera Rajwade
968
11%
Walnut Creek City Council
Top 3 Elected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kevin Wilk*
21,034
20%
Cindy Darling
20,521
20%
Loella Dotterer Haskew*
16,367
16%
Kurtis Reese
15,689
15%
Justin Wedel*
12,623
12%
Michael Samson
7,590
7%
Hailey Ayres
5,043
5%
Lauren Talbert
4,670
5%